straight line or waiting distance: Kilometers: 10342.78 km.

You are watching: How far is north korea from america

Miles: 6426.71 miles.Nautical Miles: 5580.95 NM. estimated flight time: 11.33 hours. (With average plane speed of 567mph).
This page display screens distance through Distance Map
between countries north Korea and also United States.

See more: Which Universal Force Acts On Protons And Neutrons In An Atom’S Nucleus?

The distance is presented in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the phibìc Korea and also United claims are offered to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.
Below room the charts of ranges of north Korea and also United states from world"s some significant countries.

North Korea street To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US10342.7811.33
Canada8153.048.93
Japan1043.411.14
France8965.69.83
South Africa13300.614.58
UK8404.649.21
Brazil17111.0218.75
Germany8153.858.94
Poland7651.268.38
Indonesia4776.15.23

US street To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Canada2261.432.48
Japan10149.9511.12
France7665.228.4
South Africa14398.0815.78
UK6830.077.49
Brazil7316.578.02
Germany7861.098.61
Poland8279.339.07
Indonesia14961.0916.4
Argentina9017.259.88

North Korea distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
South Korea493.310.54
Japan1043.411.14
Taiwan1949.192.14
Mongolia2029.062.22
China2093.182.29
Hong Kong2359.862.59
Macao2407.682.64
Russia2791.823.06
Northern Mariana Islands3080.943.38
Philippines3104.293.4

US distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Mexico1632.451.79
Bahamas2193.172.4
Canada2261.432.48
Belize2323.022.55
Guatemala2429.92.66
Cuba2444.812.68
Cayman Islands2445.972.68
Honduras2607.412.86
El Salvador2677.112.93
Jamaica2772.263.04